MUSIC | Uncategorized | Naija music | Artistes |

CLICK HERE FOR LIVESCORES 

News

Elizade University Admission Screening Form – 2017/18 [Post-UTME/DE]-

Posted by . on July 14, 2017 8

Promote Your Song Here: Whatsapp/call +2349031118260




 Elizade University post UTME / admission screening application form for the 2017/2018 academic session is on sale.

elizade university Post UTME

ELIZADE University invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2017/2018 academic session.

ABOUT ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.

The University’s learning environment comprises state-of-the art structures and infrastructural facilities, as well as teaching equipment that rank at par with those in educational institutions in developed countries.

Learning is student-centered in the University, and conducted with international best practices. Accommodation, dining, leisure, sports, mentorship and moderated socialization are therefore guaranteed on campus.

See also: Elizade University School Fees.

ELIZADE UNIVERSITY AVAILABLE COURSES.

FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES

 FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

CHECKOUT ALSO  EFCC Starts Phase2 of The $2.1bn Arms Deal Hunt

FACULTY OF LAW

ELIZADE UNIVERSITY BASIC REQUIREMENTS.

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2017/2018 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

i.    5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii.   OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii.  Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2017/2018 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

ELIZADE UNIVERSITY MODE OF APPLICATION.

1. Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State
2. Oxbridge Tutorial College, 49, Sobo Arobiodu Street GRA, Ikeja Lagos.
3. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 114 Trans madi Industrial Layout, Opposite African Oil Fieald Service, Port-Harcourt, Rivers State.
4. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 17, IBB Way, Opposite Nigeria Christian Institute, Uyo, Akwa Ibom State
5. Elizade Towers, Plot 596, Cadastral Zone, AO, Independent Avenue, Opposite Bolingo Hotel, Central District Area, Abuja.

CHECKOUT ALSO  Tekno, others storm Owerri, as #BBNAIJA Miracle becomes Imo Education Ambassador

Partner banks (alphabetic order)

S/N Name of Bank Account Number
1 ACCESS Bank Plc 0056174715
2 Diamond Bank Plc 0027201005
3 ECOBANK Plc 1222015022
4 First Bank of Nig Plc 2020336983
5 Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin 40005454
6 Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
7 Union Bank of Nig. Plc 0037464122
8 United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
9 WEMA Bank Plc 0122129191

For enquiries, please call: 08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490

Like this:


Promote Your Song Here: Whatsapp/call +2349031118260


READ ALSO 👇

Loading...
8 Comments Drop a Comment

Drop your Comment



Go Back To The Top


WhyteMagik ft. Cozzicole – ITL For Me

Download Here

Metro – WICF (Where I Come From)

Watch Here

Sponsored Music